Variable tt1 : Has immunization card

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 22941
Invalid: 39418
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes (card seen) 3849 16.8%
2 Yes (card not seen) 6034 26.3%
3 No 12978 56.6%
8 DK 73 0.3%
9 Missing 7 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did you see anyone for antenatal care for this pregnancy?

If yes: Whom did you see? Anyone else?
Interviewer instructions
If a card is presented, use it to assist with answers to the following questions.
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit