Variable cm12 : Live birth in last two years

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
N 39418 63.2%
Y 22941 36.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did you see anyone for antenatal care for this pregnancy?

If yes: Whom did you see? Anyone else?
Interviewer instructions
Check BH4 of last birth:  Did the woman's last birth occur within the last 2 years, that is, since (month of interview in 2004)?

If child has died, take special care when referring to this child by name in the following modules.

No live birth in last 2 years go to contraception and unmet needs module.

Yes, live birth in last 2 years continue with CM13
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit