Variable bh15 : Ever had a still birth

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: bh

Universe
Ever married women age 15-49 who have given birth
Source of information
Ever married women age 15-49

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 yes 5688 9.1%
2 no 56664 90.9%
9 missing 7 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did you see anyone for antenatal care for this pregnancy?

If yes: Whom did you see? Anyone else?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit