Variable bh14 : Number of miscarriage/abortions

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 20318
Invalid: 42041
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98

File: bh

Universe
Ever married women age 15-49 who have given birth
Source of information
Ever married women age 15-49

Categories

Value Category Cases
98 dk 97 100.0%
99 missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
In all how many pregnancies did you have that ended in a miscarriage?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit