Variable cm7 : Ever had child who later died

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: bh

Universe
Ever married women age 15-49

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 14845 23.8%
2 No 47514 76.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Have you ever given birth to a boy or girl who was born alive but later died?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit