Variable cm3 : Any sons or daughters living with you

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: bh

Universe
Ever married women age 15-49

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 62111 99.6%
2 No 248 0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Do you have any sons or daughters to whom you have given birth who are now living with you?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit