Variable ma5 : Married once or more than once

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: bh

Universe
Ever married women age 15-49

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Only once 60866 97.6%
2 More than once 1481 2.4%
9 Missing 12 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Have you been married or lived with a man only once or more than once?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit