Variable ma3 : Ever married

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 3379
Invalid: 58980
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 1

File: bh

Universe
Women age 15-49

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes, formerly married 3379 100.0%
2 No 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Have you ever been married or lived together with a man?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit