Variable wm12 : What is the highest grade completed at that level

Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-99
Valid case(s): 44336
Invalid: 18023
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98

File: bh

Women age 15-49


Value Category Cases
97 Inconsistent 0 0.0%
98 DK 41 100.0%
99 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the highest grade you completed at that level?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit