Variable wm11 : What is the highest level of school you attended

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-9
Valid case(s): 44336
Invalid: 18023
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: bh

Universe
Women age 15-49

Categories

Value Category Cases
0 Preschool/kindergarten 0 0.0%
1 Primary 26349 59.4%
2 Secondary 9057 20.4%
3 Intermediat 4058 9.2%
4 Diplome 2196 5.0%
5 Bsc 1011 2.3%
6 Higher 26 0.1%
7 Non-standard curriculum 1636 3.7%
8 DK 3 0.0%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the highest level of school you've reached?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit