Variable wm10 : Have you ever attended school

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: bh

Universe
Women age 15-49

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 44336 71.1%
2 No 18023 28.9%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Have you ever attended school?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit