Variable melevel : Women's education

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 8
Decimal(s): 2
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: bh

Universe
Women age 15-49

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 None 18023 28.9%
2 Primary 26349 42.3%
3 Secondary + 16348 26.2%
4 Non-standard curriculum 1636 2.6%
9 Missing/DK 3 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Recoded Variable
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit