Variable wm9a : Currently working

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Gov. office work 2421 3.9%
2 Gov. labor/physical work 1179 1.9%
3 Private. office work 37 0.1%
4 Private. labor/physical work 1810 2.9%
5 Home based work 661 1.1%
6 Other 1617 2.6%
7 DK 54634 87.6%
9 missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Beside your house work, are you currently working?

If yes, ask:
 do you work in the governoment or privatly?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit