Variable gover : Governorate

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-18
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 18

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Dohuk 4054 6.5%
2 Nainwa 3866 6.2%
3 Sulimania 2344 3.8%
4 Karkuk 2931 4.7%
5 Erbil 3199 5.1%
6 Diala 2558 4.1%
7 Anbar 3576 5.7%
8 Babil 3399 5.5%
9 Karbala 3562 5.7%
10 Wasit 3374 5.4%
11 Salahaladin 3910 6.3%
12 Najaf 3224 5.2%
13 Qadisya 3556 5.7%
14 Almuthana 4414 7.1%
15 Thiqar 3054 4.9%
16 Misan 3640 5.8%
17 Albasrah 3159 5.1%
18 Baghdad 4539 7.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit