Variable area : Area

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-5
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Metrob1 683 1.1%
2 Metrob2 913 1.5%
3 Metro 18536 29.7%
4 Urban-other 19480 31.2%
5 Rural 22747 36.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit