Variable wm8m : Month of birth of woman

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
97 Inconsistent 0 0.0%
98 DK 2836 99.8%
99 Missing 6 0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
In what month and year were you born?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit