Variable ws11 : frequency of collection/emptying of streert containers

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 17870
Invalid: 44489
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Less than once in 2 weeks 1093 6.1%
2 Once in 2 weeks 1256 7.0%
3 Once a week 2543 14.2%
4 Twice a week or more 12971 72.6%
9 Missing 7 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the frequency of collection/ emptying of street containers?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit