Variable ws10 : solid waste dispose

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 House to house collection 10119 16.2%
2 Street containers-open 6548 10.5%
3 Street containers-closed 1203 1.9%
4 Dump to open area 38750 62.1%
5 Burn 4010 6.4%
6 Compost 1252 2.0%
7 Bury 158 0.3%
96 Other 318 0.5%
99 Missing 1 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
How do you dispose your solid waste/ Garbage?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit