Variable ws7b : Is your toilet working properly

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 60731
Invalid: 1628
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 44632 73.5%
2 Occasional problems 9243 15.2%
3 Weekly problems 3548 5.8%
4 Daily problems 3233 5.3%
5 Not Applic 0 0.0%
8 DK 70 0.1%
9 Missing 5 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Is the sewage system around your house working properly or there are daily, weekly or less than weekly problems?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit