Variable ws6cc : secondary source of dirinking water

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 11-99
Valid case(s): 27823
Invalid: 34536
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 99

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
11 Piped into dwelling 7177 25.8%
12 Piped into yard or plot 773 2.8%
13 Public tap/standpipe 648 2.3%
21 Tubewell/borehole 81 0.3%
31 Protected well 1260 4.5%
32 Unprotected well 639 2.3%
41 Protected spring 84 0.3%
42 Unprotected spring 468 1.7%
51 Rainwater collection 152 0.5%
61 Tanker-truck 3649 13.1%
71 Cart with small tank/drum 2123 7.6%
81 Surface water 4408 15.8%
82 Bottle 1052 3.8%
96 Other 5306 19.1%
99 Missing 3 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
If your main source of drinking water supply fails, what is your secondary source of drinking water?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit