Variable hh7 : Muhafaza

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 11-35
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 35

File: bh

Description
Governate/Region
Universe
Households
Source of information
Variables merged from Household File. for full variable documentation refer to HH.sav.

Categories

Value Category Cases
11 Duhuk 4054 6.5%
12 Nainwa 3866 6.2%
13 Sulimania 2344 3.8%
14 Kakuk 2931 4.7%
15 Arbil 3199 5.1%
21 Diala 2558 4.1%
22 Anbar 3576 5.7%
23 Baghdad 4539 7.3%
24 Babil 3399 5.5%
25 Karbala 3562 5.7%
26 Wasit 3374 5.4%
27 Salahaladin 3910 6.3%
28 Najaf 3224 5.2%
31 Qadisya 3556 5.7%
32 Almuthana 4414 7.1%
33 Thiqar 3054 4.9%
34 Misan 3640 5.8%
35 Albasrah 3159 5.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Region:
Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for zone.
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit