Variable hh5y : Year of interview

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 4
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 2006-2006
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2006
Maximum: 2006

File: bh

Universe
Households
Source of information
Variables merged from Household File. for full variable documentation refer to HH.sav.

Categories

Value Category Cases
2006 62359 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Day/Month/Year of interview:
Interviewer instructions
Enter the date of the interview as day, month and year. If the interview is not completed on your first visit and you visit the household again, revise and enter final date of interview. In other words, the date here should be either when you have completed the Household Questionnaire or when the interview has not been conducted but there will be no more attempts to interview the household.
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit