Variable ha18 : Know of a testing place

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 19584
Invalid: 42775
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 1322 6.8%
2 No 18262 93.2%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
At this time, do you know of a place where you can go to get such a test to see if you have the AIDS virus?

A. If tested for HIV during antenatal care: Other than at the antenatal clinic, do you know of a place where you can go to get a test to see if you have the AIDS virus?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit