Variable ha16 : Have you been told the result

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 1336
Invalid: 61023
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 829 62.1%
2 No 502 37.6%
9 Missing 5 0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
I do not want you to tell me the results of the test, but have you been told the results?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit