Variable ha13 : Willing to care for him or her in your household

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 20920
Invalid: 41439
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 14512 69.4%
2 No 4207 20.1%
8 DK 2201 10.5%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
If a member of your family became sick with the AIDS virus, would you be willing to care for him or her in your household?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit