Variable ha11 : Would you buy fresh vegetables

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 20920
Invalid: 41439
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 2488 11.9%
2 No 16892 80.7%
8 DK 1540 7.4%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Would you buy fresh vegetables from a shopkeeper or vendor if you knew that this person had the AIDS virus?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit