Variable ha10 : If a female teacher has a virus

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 20920
Invalid: 41439
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 3505 16.8%
2 No 14722 70.4%
8 DK 2693 12.9%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
If a female teacher has the AIDS virus but is not sick, should she be allowed to continue teaching in school?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit