Variable dv1e : If she burns the food

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 15032 24.1%
2 No 46257 74.2%
8 DK 1070 1.7%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
If she burns the food?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit