Variable dv1b : If she neclects the children

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 62359
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 30468 48.9%
2 No 31364 50.3%
8 DK 525 0.8%
9 Missing 2 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
If she neglects the children?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit