Variable cp4cu : Desired waiting time (units)

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 14545
Invalid: 47814
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Months 887 6.1%
2 Years 10190 70.1%
9 Special 3468 23.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
How long would you like to wait before the birth of (a/another) child?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit