Variable cp2xx : Other

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 3289
Invalid: 0

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 0 0.0%
X Others 3289 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the reason for not doing something or using any method to delay or avoid getting pregnant?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit