Variable cp2cc : Religious reasons

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 1629
Invalid: 0

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 0 0.0%
C Religioous causes/reasons 1629 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the reason for not doing something or using any method to delay or avoid getting pregnant?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit