Variable cp1 : Currently pregnant

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 58980
Invalid: 3379
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes, currently pregnant 4969 8.4%
2 No 53501 90.7%
8 Unsure or DK 510 0.9%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Are you pregnant now?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit