Variable mn14b : Did you have trouble controlling urine

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 22941
Invalid: 39418
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 1650 7.2%
2 No 21291 92.8%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Now I would like to talk about some specific health problems related to birth some women have.  I will ask you about the time After your last delivary and in the 40 days following it. 

Did you have
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit