Variable mn12 : Ever breastfeed

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 22941
Invalid: 39418
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 21812 95.1%
2 No 1118 4.9%
9 Missing 11 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did you ever breastfeed (name)?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit