Variable mn11f : Did you receive a Vitamin A

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 15696
Invalid: 46663
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 2652 16.9%
2 No 12616 80.4%
8 DK 409 2.6%
9 Missing 19 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
In the first 40 days after your last birth [the birth of name], did you receive a Vitamin A dose like this?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit