Variable mn11e : Reason for no psot natal check up

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 9868
Invalid: 52491
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 No complication 7593 76.9%
2 Able to manage 644 6.5%
3 Unaware of importantance 382 3.9%
4 Srevice not available 120 1.2%
5 Costs too much 453 4.6%
6 Too busy 443 4.5%
7 Husband too busy 41 0.4%
96 Other 192 1.9%
99 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What was the main reason for not recieveing a post-natal checkup?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit