Variable mn11d : Able to get prescription

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 1596
Invalid: 60763
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 899 56.3%
2 No 697 43.7%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Were you able to get your presecription medicine at the same facility?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit