Variable mn11c : Prescribed a family planning method

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 5204
Invalid: 57155
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 1596 30.7%
2 No 3608 69.3%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Where you prescribed a family planning method in the facility?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit