Variable mn11 : Weight from card or recall

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 10176
Invalid: 52183
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Card 1873 18.4%
2 Recall 6694 65.8%
7 Inconsistent 0 0.0%
9 Missing 1609 15.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
How much did (name) weigh?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit