Variable mn10 : Child weighed at birth

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 22941
Invalid: 39418
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 10176 44.4%
2 No 11158 48.6%
8 DK 1605 7.0%
9 Missing 2 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Was (name) weighed at birth?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit