Variable mn8a : Kind of delivered

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 22941
Invalid: 39418
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: bh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 4230 18.4%
2 No 18711 81.6%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Was (name) delivered by caesarian section?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit