Variable bh7 : Does child live at home

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 59196
Invalid: 3163
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: bh

Universe
Ever married women age 15-49 who have given birth
Source of information
Ever married women age 15-49

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 55580 93.9%
2 No 3616 6.1%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
IS (name) LIVING WITH YOU?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit