Variable ca9cc : Who where your child medical needs address

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 1340
Invalid: 15230
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Not well 1219 91.0%
2 Well 121 9.0%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
when you last went to thie facility that you mainly go to, were your child medical needs addressed or not?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit