Variable ca9bb : Why did you choose this facility

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-96
Valid case(s): 1340
Invalid: 15230
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Proximity 628 46.9%
2 Familiarity 180 13.4%
3 Cost 174 13.0%
4 Safety 16 1.2%
5 Told to do so 22 1.6%
6 Refered for special care 64 4.8%
7 Do not know of another 243 18.1%
8 Do not have 6 0.4%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
96 other 7 0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Why did you choose the facility that you mainly go to?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit