Variable ca9g : Place sought care: Private physician

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 622
Invalid: 0

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 0 0.0%
G 622 100.0%
J Private phisician 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
From where did you seek care?

Anywhere else?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit