Variable ca9e : Place sought care: Other public

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 27
Invalid: 0

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 0 0.0%
E Mobile/outreach clinic 27 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
From where did you seek care?

Anywhere else?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit