Variable ca2f : Fruit juce

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 2149
Invalid: 14421
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 945 44.0%
2 No 1179 54.9%
8 DK 24 1.1%
9 Missing 1 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
During this last episode of diarrhoea, did (name) drink any of the following:

Read each item aloud and record response before proceeding to the next item.

Fruit juice?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit