Variable ca2d : Vegetable soap

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 2149
Invalid: 14421
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 649 30.2%
2 No 1482 69.0%
8 DK 17 0.8%
9 Missing 1 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
During this last episode of diarrhoea, did (name) drink any of the following:

Read each item aloud and record response before proceeding to the next item.

Vegetable soup?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit