Variable bf8 : Do you prefered that the infant formula share

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4311
Invalid: 12259
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Continue with formula 1788 41.5%
2 Stop it 100 2.3%
3 Replace with other food 2225 51.6%
6 Other 49 1.1%
8 DK 143 3.3%
9 Missing 6 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Do you prefer that the infant formula share of (name) to be continued, stopped, or replaced with other food items in the monthly PDS?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit